Staff

 

Principal                     Mrs Denise Webster


 

Assistant Principal   Mr Richard Barren


 

Deputy Principal      Mrs Pauline Agius



Classroom Teachers


F01

Ms Ashlee Exner

F02

Ms Maddison Angell

F03

Ms Nicole Byrne

F04

Ms Karen Corrales

F13

Mrs Lisa Dempsey

1/15

Mrs Brenda Petkovic / Ms Jessica Cooper

1/17

Ms Kristen Whitehead-Bell

1/18

Mrs Sue Anderson

1/28

Mrs Jo Smith

1/29

Mrs Sharna Dean-Wright

2/30

Ms Brooke Dornan

2/31

Mr Ashley Fathers

2/33

Ms Merrilyn Thompson

2/34

Mrs Lauren Jackson

2/35

Ms Kristel Bergman

3/22

Mr Jarrad Rose

3/23

Mrs Deb Haddow / Mrs Kristy Watson

3/24

Miss Simone Singh

3/25

Mrs Sabrina Curtain

4/19

Mr Richard Emerson

4/20

Ms Amy Milne

4/26

Miss Tara Smith

4/27

Mr Luke Moran

5/10

Mrs Fay Hanifah

5/11

Mrs Jackie O’Neill

5/12

Ms Diane Schmidt

5/14

Mr Matthew Dutchman

5/16

Miss Tobi Hailey

6/5

Mr Kit Rahman

6/6

Ms Kim Zerafa

6/7

Mr David Rosser / Mrs Kellie Rose

6/8

Ms Laura Freeman

6/9

Miss Brooke Cincurak

 

Specialist Teachers


Art/Technology Centre 1

Ms Danielle Barrett

Art/Technology Centre 2

Mrs Melissa Hamilton

Music 1

Mrs Di Pendlebury

Music 2

Mrs Erica Eichner

Physical Education 1

Mrs Sue Burt

Physical Education 2

Mrs Franca Peluso

Dance / Drama

Mrs Jennifer Barnett

LOTE

Ms Alena Schneider

LOTE

Mrs Sally Wilson

 

Education Support

 

OHS / Facilities

Mr Ron Skidmore

Business Manager

Mrs Susan Guest

Accounts Receivable

Mrs Shona Byrnes

Accounts Receivable

Mrs Bridgit Dooley

Office Manager

Mrs Joyce Stocker

General Office/First Aid

Mrs Fiona Smith

Integration Aide

Mr Travis Shakes

Integration Aide

Mrs Trudi Paydon

Integration Aide / Speech Assistant

Mrs Kerryn Cornelissen

Integration Aide

Mrs Natasha Devereaux

Integration Aide

Ms Louise McLean

Library Manager

Mrs Kate Mowat

Positive Education Co-ordinator

Ms Sarah Roney

Welfare Officer

Mrs Luana Lane

Counsellor

Mr Andrew Rossborough

Counsellor

Ms Lisa Evans

Occupational Therapist

Ms Kristen Sullivan

SSSO

Ms Sarah Letho

SSSO

Ms Karli Rae

Technician

Mr Matthew Aitken

Technical Assistant

Mr Paul O’Connor

Ground Maintenance

Ms Carol Hopper

Ground Maintenance

Mr Graham Eldrett